Setting brake (Slider2) as a button (MCG-Pro)

Moderator: AdminGroup

Vengeance
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Dec 28, 2017 2:08

Setting brake (Slider2) as a button (MCG-Pro)

Postby Vengeance » Thu Dec 28, 2017 2:10

Hello,
I am wanting to have the brake (Slider 2) act as a button and not as an axis.

This is because space brake in star citizen does not support slider for space brake.

Is it possible to do this?

Thanks,

Vengeance

User avatar
rrohde
Posts: 512
Joined: Thu Oct 08, 2015 9:28
Location: Oklahoma, USA
Has thanked: 479 times
Been thanked: 175 times

Re: Setting brake (Slider2) as a button (MCG-Pro)

Postby rrohde » Thu Dec 28, 2017 2:34


Vengeance
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Dec 28, 2017 2:08

Re: Setting brake (Slider2) as a button (MCG-Pro)

Postby Vengeance » Wed Jan 03, 2018 1:45

Thats amazing, TYVM!!


Return to “Technical Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 3 guests